QUICK SEARCH

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
BROWSE CATEGORIES
African American History
African History
Agriculture
Alabama
Alaska
American Biography
American Culture
American Revolution
Ancient Civilization
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Antiques & Collectibles; Technical; Electronic Engineering
Aquarium
Archaeology
Architecture
Arizona
Arkansas
Art
Arts & Crafts
Asian History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. A Coney Island Of The Mind.
New York: New Directions, (1958). 
12mo, pictorial wrappers; 93pp. Later Printing. Near Fine; light wear and minor creasing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence; Editor. Ends & Beginnings. City Lights Review #6.
San Francisco: City Lights Review, [1994]. 
Octavo, softbound, 173 pp. Fine. An International Review, containing selections from the following authors: Robert Anbian, Amiri Baraka, Alberto Blanco, William S. Burroughs, Andrei Codrescu, Susan Etlinger, Dario Fo, Barry Gifford, J. T. Gillett, Allen Ginsberg, Howard Hart, Elaine Katzenberger, Philip M. Klasky, Steve Kowit, James Laughlin, D. H. Lawrence, Subcomandante Marcos, Kaye McDonough, Daniel Moore, Norman Nawrocki, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Chernovski, Neeli. Ferlinghetti: A Biography.
New York: Doubleday, 1979. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; 254pp. First Edition. Good with remainder spray to the lower page edges in a Very Good jacket; moderate dampstaing to the spine and back cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Chernovski, Neeli. Ferlinghetti: A Biography.
New York: Doubleday, 1979. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; 254pp. First Edition. Near Fine with remainder spray in a Very Good+ jacket with traces of spray to the front. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Silesky, Barry. Ferlinghetti: the Artist in His Time.
New York: Warner, 1990. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; viii, 294pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Silesky, Barry. Ferlinghetti: the Artist in His Time.
New York: Warner, 1990. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; viii, 294pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Silesky, Barry. Ferlinghetti: the Artist in His Time.
New York: Warner, 1990. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; viii, 294pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Silesky, Barry. Ferlinghetti: the Artist in His Time.
New York: Warner, 1990. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; viii, 294pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Silesky, Barry. Ferlinghetti: the Artist in His Time.
New York: Warner, 1990. 
8vo, cloth and boards, photographs; viii, 294pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 [Ferlinghetti, Lawrence] Smith, Larry. Lawrence Ferlinghetti. Poet-at-Large.
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University Press, (1983). 
8vo, illustrated wraps; xxvii, 232pp. Fine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Nancy J. Peters. Literary San Fransisco. A Pictorial History from Its Beginnings to the Present Day.
San Francisco: City Lights/Harper & Row, 1980. 
4to, cloth, photographs, illustrations; xi, 254pp. About Fine with light foxing to the top edge in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Nancy J. Peters. Literary San Fransisco. A Pictorial History from Its Beginnings to the Present Day.
San Francisco: City Lights/Harper & Row, 1980. 
4to, cloth, photographs, illustrations; xi, 254pp. Near Fine with moderate foxing to the edges in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Nancy J. Peters. Literary San Fransisco. A Pictorial History from Its Beginnings to the Present Day.
San Francisco: City Lights/Harper & Row, 1980. 
4to, cloth, photographs, illustrations; xi, 254pp. Near Fine with light foxing to the edges in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Nancy J. Peters. Literary San Fransisco. A Pictorial History from Its Beginnings to the Present Day.
San Francisco: City Lights/Harper & Row, 1980. 
4to, cloth, photographs, illustrations; xi, 254pp. Fine with light foxing to the top edge in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Nancy J. Peters. Literary San Fransisco. A Pictorial History from Its Beginnings to the Present Day.
San Francisco: City Lights/Harper & Row, 1980. 
4to, cloth, photographs, illustrations; xi, 254pp. Very Good with foxing to the edges in a Very Good jacket. Badly bumped to the upper left front corner. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. Love In The Days Of Rage.
London: The Bodley Head, (1988). 
8vo, boards; 116pp. First British Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. Love In The Days Of Rage.
London: The Bodley Head, (1988). 
8vo, boards; 116pp. First British Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. Love In The Days Of Rage.
London: The Bodley Head, (1988). 
8vo, boards; 116pp. First British Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. Love In The Days Of Rage.
London: The Bodley Head, (1988). 
8vo, boards; 116pp. First British Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. These Are My Rivers: New & Selected Poems, 1955-1993. [Signed].
New York: New Directions, (1993). First Edition. 
Signed by Lawrence Ferlinghetti on title page. Octavo, burgundy cloth (hardcover), gilt letters, v, 308 pp. Fine (As New) in a Fine (As New) dust jacket. From jacket: Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Òone of our ageless radicals and true bardsÓ (Booklist), has here gathered four decades of poetry in his inimitable everyman's voice, including more than fifty pages of new work. The tone has deepened over the years, and he may be seen now as a true maestro in his field. Behind the irresistible air of immediacy and spontaneity lies much erudition and an antic imagination intent on subverting Òthe dominant paradigm.Ó Ferlinghetti writes poetry Òin ways that those who see poetry as the province of the few and educated had never imagined. That strength has turned out to be lastingÓ (Joel Oppenheimer, NY Times Book Review). 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Aedenstclair.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Ahabbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Bookembooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Booksagain.net
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Booksets.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Bookyahoo.net
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Buy.volume1books.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Canterburybooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Coasbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Dunawaybooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Greekdramabooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Hangfirebooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Kandjsplace.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Lapointesbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Maginabooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Marebooksellers.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Marvinminkler.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Massbaymedia.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Midtownscholar.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Monkeyread.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Moodybooks.net
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Nowandthenbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Petrillabooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Sackofbooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Sauconybookshop.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Second-chance-books.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Sweetbeagle.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Used.orcabooks.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Wildsageemporium.com
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Williamsbooks.ca
Ferlinghetti, Lawrence. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright © 2010-2011 Lighthouse Books, ABAA • All rights reserved

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldfloridabookstore.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie