QUICK SEARCH

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
BROWSE CATEGORIES
African American History
African History
Agriculture
Alabama
Alaska
American Biography
American Culture
American Revolution
Ancient Civilization
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Antiques & Collectibles; Technical; Electronic Engineering
Aquarium
Archaeology
Architecture
Arizona
Arkansas
Art
Arts & Crafts
Asian History

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Johnson, Joyce. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, Joyce. Bad Connections.
New York: Putnam, (1978). 
8vo, cloth; 262pp. First Edition. VG+ with some foxing to the edges in a VG+ somewhat soiled jacket. Review copy with material laid in. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Joyce. Bad Connections.
New York: Putnam, (1978). 
8vo, wraps; 204pp. Near Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, Joyce. In The Night Cafe.
New York: E. P. Dutton, (1989). 
8vo, slick pictorial wraps; 229pp. Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy with publisher's slip laid in. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, cloth and boards; 262pp. First Edition. Fine in an about Fine jacket with a tiny tear to the top edge. Signed by Johnson. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, cloth and boards; 262pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, wraps; 262pp. Uncorrected proofs with publishers info sticker on verso of cover. Near Fine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
London: Picador, (1983). 
Small 8vo wraps, photographs, 237pp. Simultaneous trade paperback issue of the First British Edition. Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, cloth and boards; 262pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, cloth and boards; 262pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, cloth and boards; 262pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 [Kerouac, Jack] Johnson, Joyce. Minor Characters.
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. 
8vo, cloth and boards; 262pp. First Edition. Fine in a Fine jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, Joyce. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Johnson, Joyce. on Ahabbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Johnson, Joyce. on Anovelideabooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Areadershaven.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Bestmediadeal.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Bookcrazy.us
Johnson, Joyce. on Booksnmorepa.com
Johnson, Joyce. on C-books.co.uk
Johnson, Joyce. on Coasbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Edconroybooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Eurolibros.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Foxfirebooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Hammondsbooks.net
Johnson, Joyce. on Johnbalebooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Kbookscanada.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Kjcactus.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Marvinminkler.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Nealfinebooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Pagemaster-books.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Petescheapbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Rarebookcellar.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Sauconybookshop.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Second-chance-books.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Used.orcabooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Vagabondbooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Vintage-books.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Waverlybooks.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Johnson, Joyce. on Yare-books.co.uk
Johnson, Joyce. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Johnson, Joyce. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright © 2010-2011 Lighthouse Books, ABAA • All rights reserved

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@oldfloridabookstore.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie